Is BLACKBERRY PATCH Sugar Free Maple Praline Syrup, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavoring

natural butter flavoring

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltilol, Natural Praline Flavor, Natural Maple Flavoring, Natural Butter Flavoring, Caramel Coloring

Check BLACKBERRY PATCH Sugar Free Maple Praline Syrup, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACKBERRY PATCH Sugar Free Maple Praline Syrup, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking