Is BLACKBERRY PEPPER JELLY, BLACKBERRY PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BELL PEPPERS WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER, BLACKBERRIES, RICE VINEGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PECIN POWDER (DEXTROSE, PECTIN, FUMERIC ACID HABANERO PEPPER
Check BLACKBERRY PEPPER JELLY, BLACKBERRY PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY PEPPER JELLY, BLACKBERRY PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


