Is BLACKBERRY SPLASH VINAIGRETTE, BLACKBERRY SPLASH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- caramel food coloring
- vegetable gum
caramel food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, FILTERED WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, VEGETABLE GUM,CARAMEL FOOD COLORING, BASIL, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES)
Check BLACKBERRY SPLASH VINAIGRETTE, BLACKBERRY SPLASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY SPLASH VINAIGRETTE, BLACKBERRY SPLASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


