Is BLACKBERRY WHOLE MILK WATER BUFFALO YOGURT, BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized water buffalo milk
pasteurized water buffalo milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WATER BUFFALO MILK (GRADE A), BLACKBERRY, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM).
Check BLACKBERRY WHOLE MILK WATER BUFFALO YOGURT, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY WHOLE MILK WATER BUFFALO YOGURT, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


