Is Blackberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, natural and artificial flavors, sodium benzoate, phosphoric acid, caffeine, sodium phosphate
Check Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Smucker's Seedless Blackberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Bonne Maman Preserves Blackberry -- 13 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


