Is Blackcurrant Dinos Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Purée, Pear Purée, BLACKCURRANT PURÉE (25%), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Flavouring, Plant Extract (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Colour: Vegetable Carbon.
Check Blackcurrant Dinos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackcurrant Dinos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
Ribena Blackcurrant Squash 850ml
Halls Soothers Blackcurrant Lozenges Roll 45g
Robinsons Double Strength Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


