Is BLACKCURRANT FRUIT SPREAD, BLACKCURRANT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACKCURRANTS, SUGAR, WATER, GELLING AGENT - PECTINS, THICKENING AGENT - GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM, ACIDITY REGULATOR - CITRIC ACID.
Check BLACKCURRANT FRUIT SPREAD, BLACKCURRANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKCURRANT FRUIT SPREAD, BLACKCURRANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


