Is BLACKENED ATLANTIC SALMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALMON (COLOR ADDED IN FEED), SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, CELERY SEED, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, VINEGAR.
Check BLACKENED ATLANTIC SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKENED ATLANTIC SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


