Is BLACKEYE PEAS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACKEYE PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check BLACKEYE PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKEYE PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


