Is BLACKEYE PEAS Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACKEYE PEAS, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check BLACKEYE PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKEYE PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup BaseIngredientSalad Topping


