Is BLACKEYED PEAS Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED BLACK-EYED PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check BLACKEYED PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad