Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BLACKEYED PEAS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED BLACKEYED PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check BLACKEYED PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup
Pescatarian? BLACKEYED PEAS | Spoonful