Is Blackfriars Apple & Raspberry Flapjack (Box of 25) (Apple & Raspberry) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E475), Natural Flavourings), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Apple & Raspberry Flavour Jam Filling, Glucose Syrup, Apple, Liquid Sugar, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Colour (E163), Gelling Agent (E440), (E202), Flavouring (Natural))

Check Blackfriars Apple & Raspberry Flapjack (Box of 25) (Apple & Raspberry) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go