Is Blackfriars Strawberry Fields Flapjack (Box of 25) (Strawberry Fields) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E475), Natural Flavourings), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, White Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Strawberry Flavour Fudge Topping, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E471, E492), Flavouring, Salt, (E202), Colour (E122))
Check Blackfriars Strawberry Fields Flapjack (Box of 25) (Strawberry Fields) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackfriars Strawberry Fields Flapjack (Box of 25) (Strawberry Fields) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


