Is black.jacks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, palm ol, colour (vegetable carbon), hydrolysed pea regulator (trisodium citrate).
Check black.jacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open black.jacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


