Is Blackmores Executive Vitamin B Stress Support Tablets 125 pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Per Tablet:Thiamine hydrochloride (thiamine vitamin B1 66.9 mg) 75 mg, Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 10 mg, Nicotinamide 100 mg, Calcium pantothenate (pantothenic acid 68.8 mg) 75 mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (pyridoxine 20.6 mg) 25 mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 30 micrograms, Biotin (vitamin H) 20 micrograms, Calcium ascorbate dihydrate 145.5 mg, Ascorbic acid 130 mg (total vitamin C 250 mg), D-alpha tocopheryl acid succinate (Vitamin E 50 IU) 41.3 mg, Magnesium phosphate pentahydrate (magnesium 28.9 mg) 140 mg, Calcium phosphate (calcium 37 mg) 95.6 mg, Monobasic potassium phosphate (potassium 33.7 mg) 117 mg, Folic acid 150 micrograms, Avena sativa (oats) ext. dry conc. 25 mg (equiv. to dry seed 250 mg), Passiflora incarnata (passion flower) ext. dry conc. 20 mg (equiv. to dry herb 100 mg), Choline bitartrate 25 mg, Inositol 25 mg.

Check Blackmores Executive Vitamin B Stress Support Tablets 125 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blackmores Executive Vitamin B Stress Support Tablets 125 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go