Is Black's Barbecue Original Dry Rub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A blend of Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Caramel Color, Corn Oil.

Check Black's Barbecue Original Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
PepperySaltySpicySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep