Is Black's Dark Almond Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- almonds vanila bear powder
almonds vanila bear powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds Vanila Bear Powder May Contain Other Nuts Milk, Chocolate Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum
Check Black's Dark Almond Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black's Dark Almond Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyBitterChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


