Is Black's Dark Almond Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds vanila bear powder

almonds vanila bear powder

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds Vanila Bear Powder May Contain Other Nuts Milk, Chocolate Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum

Check Black's Dark Almond Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go