Is Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • manganese amino acid chelate manganese 4

manganese amino acid chelate manganese 4

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Per Tablet:Heavy magnesium oxide (magnesium 265.3 mg) 440 mg, Magnesium phosphate pentahydrate (magnesium 36.2 mg) 175 mg (Total magnesium 301.5 mg), Calcium ascorbate dihydrate (vitamin C, ascorbic acid 41.3 mg) 50 mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6, pyridoxine 41.1 mg) 50 mg, Colecalciferol (vitamin D 100 IU) 2.5 micrograms, Manganese amino acid chelate (manganese 4 mg) 40 mg

Check Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go