Is Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d 100 iu
- manganese amino acid chelate manganese 4
- colecalciferol
- calcium ascorbate dihydrate vitamin c
- +3 more
vitamin d 100 iu
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Per Tablet:Heavy magnesium oxide (magnesium 265.3 mg) 440 mg, Magnesium phosphate pentahydrate (magnesium 36.2 mg) 175 mg (Total magnesium 301.5 mg), Calcium ascorbate dihydrate (vitamin C, ascorbic acid 41.3 mg) 50 mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6, pyridoxine 41.1 mg) 50 mg, Colecalciferol (vitamin D 100 IU) 2.5 micrograms, Manganese amino acid chelate (manganese 4 mg) 40 mg
Check Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Martinellis Gold Medal Sparkling Cider Celebrating 150 Years - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


