Is Blackstone Gourmet Snack Co. Five Grains Sour Cream and Chives Flavoured Wholegrain Chips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cereals (corn, Wheat, Rice, Oats, Barley), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavours (contains Milk, Wheat), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Colour (160c), Maltodextrin. Contains Wheat (gluten), Barley (gluten), Oats (gluten), And Milk. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals And Soy.
Check Blackstone Gourmet Snack Co. Five Grains Sour Cream and Chives Flavoured Wholegrain Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Gourmet Snack Co. Five Grains Sour Cream and Chives Flavoured Wholegrain Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Utz Ripples Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips
About this product
Chips · Piece


