No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Blackstone Gourmet Snack Co. Five Grains Sour Cream and Chives Flavoured Wholegrain Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (corn, Wheat, Rice, Oats, Barley), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavours (contains Milk, Wheat), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Colour (160c), Maltodextrin. Contains Wheat (gluten), Barley (gluten), Oats (gluten), And Milk. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals And Soy.

Check Blackstone Gourmet Snack Co. Five Grains Sour Cream and Chives Flavoured Wholegrain Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Wheat Free? Blackstone Gourmet Snack Co. Five Grains Sour Cream and Chives Flavoured Wholegrain Chips | Spoonful