Is Blackstone Pineapple Sriracha Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural pineapple flavor
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices Including Chili Pepper, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, Vinegar And Food Starch-modified), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Blackstone Pineapple Sriracha Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Pineapple Sriracha Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blackstone Pineapple Sriracha Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


