Is Blair's Ultra Death Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pepper flavor
natural pepper flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Habanero Pods, Cayenne Chiles, White Vinegar, Natural Pepper Flavor (Contains Sotbean Oil), Tomato Puree, Pirri-pirri Chiles, Pumpkin Seed, Lime Juice, Salt, Spices
Check Blair's Ultra Death Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blair's Ultra Death Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blair's Ultra Death Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


