Is Blake's Apple Cinnamon Chewy Granola Bars, Apple Cinnamon Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat
whole grain oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEED, BROWN FLAXSEED), PALM OIL SHORTENING, BROWN RICE, APPLE, CANE SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)
Check Blake's Apple Cinnamon Chewy Granola Bars, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Apple Cinnamon Chewy Granola Bars, Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


