Is Blake's Apple Cinnamon Chewy Granola Bars, Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat
whole grain oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEED, BROWN FLAXSEED), PALM OIL SHORTENING, BROWN RICE, APPLE, CANE SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)
Check Blake's Apple Cinnamon Chewy Granola Bars, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Apple Cinnamon Chewy Granola Bars, Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


