Is Blake's Seed Based Crispy Treats Pumpkin Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium Crisp Rice (rice, Brown Sugar, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Seeds (sunflower Seed, Brown Flaxseed, Pumpkin Seed), Sugar, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Spices, Agar, Natural Flavor, Chickpea, Salt.
Check Blake's Seed Based Crispy Treats Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Seed Based Crispy Treats Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


