Is Blake's Seed Based Original Rice Crispy Treat 132g Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, crisp cereal squares offer a balance of airy crunch and chewy binding, delivering familiar toasty flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or post-school pick-me-up, reviewers note consistent texture and convenient single-serve size, praising portability while occasionally mentioning variable firmness between batches and mildly sweet profile overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crisp cereal squares offer a balance of airy crunch and chewy binding, delivering familiar toasty flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or post-school pick-me-up, reviewers note consistent texture and convenient single-serve size, praising portability while occasionally mentioning variable firmness between batches and mildly sweet profile overall.
Ingredients
CRISPY RICE (RICE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, BROWN FLAXSEED), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN, AGAR, CHICKPEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Blake's Seed Based Original Rice Crispy Treat 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Seed Based Original Rice Crispy Treat 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
About this product
Snack · Bar


