Is Blake's Seed-Based Rice Crispy Treat Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Prominent strawberry flavor paired with a chewy interior and intermittent crispness; reviewers commonly describe it as portable and convenient for snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go treats. Customer feedback often highlights consistent fruit taste and texture, with some users noting occasional variability in chewiness and sweetness. Reviews also note varying sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prominent strawberry flavor paired with a chewy interior and intermittent crispness; reviewers commonly describe it as portable and convenient for snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go treats. Customer feedback often highlights consistent fruit taste and texture, with some users noting occasional variability in chewiness and sweetness. Reviews also note varying sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Crispy Rice (Rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Seeds (Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Brown Flax Seed), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Strawberry, Agar, Chickpea, Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Blake's Seed-Based Rice Crispy Treat Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Seed-Based Rice Crispy Treat Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CRISPY RICE CEREAL, CRISPY RICE
About this product
Snack · Bar


