Is Blake's Seed Chocolate Chip Based Rice Crispy Treats Pescatarian?

Description
These treats present a sweet, confection-like flavor with a contrast of crisp clusters and tender chew, occasionally punctuated by small crunchy inclusions. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox items, or dessert accents; reviews cite convenient portability and consistent taste but mixed opinions on texture uniformity and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These treats present a sweet, confection-like flavor with a contrast of crisp clusters and tender chew, occasionally punctuated by small crunchy inclusions. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox items, or dessert accents; reviews cite convenient portability and consistent taste but mixed opinions on texture uniformity and packaging issues.
Ingredients
CRISPY RICE (RICE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, BROWN FLAX SEED), SUGAR, DAIRY FREE SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), GLYCERIN, AGAR, CHICKPEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Blake's Seed Chocolate Chip Based Rice Crispy Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Seed Chocolate Chip Based Rice Crispy Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


