Is Blanc Framboise-Yaourt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 4% skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed yogurt powder
- yogurt powder 1
4% skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 23% Cocoa Min, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raspberries Powder 2,3%, Yogurt Powder 1,4% Skimmed Milk Powder, Skimmed Yogurt Powder, Acidifier: Citric Acid, A
Check Blanc Framboise-Yaourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blanc Framboise-Yaourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


