Is Blanc Framboise-Yaourt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate 23% Cocoa Min, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raspberries Powder 2,3%, Yogurt Powder 1,4% Skimmed Milk Powder, Skimmed Yogurt Powder, Acidifier: Citric Acid, A

Check Blanc Framboise-Yaourt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Blanc Framboise-Yaourt | Spoonful