Is Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Blanc Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, tangy white-cheddar flavor delivers a bold, creamy taste experience; kernels are light, airy, and crisp with even coating. Commonly eaten at movie nights, parties, or as an on-the-go snack, reviewers note consistently strong seasoning and crunch while occasionally mentioning powdery residue or heavy flavor on hands and surfaces alike.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- natural flavour
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, tangy white-cheddar flavor delivers a bold, creamy taste experience; kernels are light, airy, and crisp with even coating. Commonly eaten at movie nights, parties, or as an on-the-go snack, reviewers note consistently strong seasoning and crunch while occasionally mentioning powdery residue or heavy flavor on hands and surfaces alike.
Ingredients
CALORIES, FAT, SATURATED FAT, CHOLESTEROL, SODIUM, CARBOHYDRATE, FIBRE, SUGARS, PROTEIN, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN C, CALCIUM, IRON, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


