Is Blanc Framboise-Yaourt Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate 23% Cocoa Min, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raspberries Powder 2,3%, Yogurt Powder 1,4% Skimmed Milk Powder, Skimmed Yogurt Powder, Acidifier: Citric Acid, A

Check Blanc Framboise-Yaourt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Blanc Framboise-Yaourt | Spoonful