Is Blanchard & Blanchard Organic Chestnuts Whole Roasted & Peeled Pouch - 5.29 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Organic Chestnuts

Check Blanchard & Blanchard Organic Chestnuts Whole Roasted & Peeled Pouch - 5.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blanchard & Blanchard Organic Chestnuts Whole Roasted & Peeled Pouch - 5.29 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep