Is Blanchard & Blanchard Organic Chestnuts Whole Roasted & Peeled Pouch - 5.29 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 100% whole organic chestnuts

100% whole organic chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Organic Chestnuts.

Check Blanchard & Blanchard Organic Chestnuts Whole Roasted & Peeled Pouch - 5.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blanchard & Blanchard Organic Chestnuts Whole Roasted & Peeled Pouch - 5.29 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide Dish