Is Blanched Hazelnuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
filberts (hazelnuts).
Check Blanched Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blanched Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
ALMOND FLOUR BLANCHED
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


