Is Blancmange Butterscotch Flavour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cornflour, Colour: Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin; Flavouring.
Check Blancmange Butterscotch Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blancmange Butterscotch Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Butterscotch Caramel - 17 Oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Butterscotch - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


