Is Blas Y Castell Bara Brith Oat Free?

Ingredients
Vine Fruit (20%)(currants, Sultanas), Egg, Wheat Flour (calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (from Milk), Raising Agents (e501ii, E450i), Emulsifiers (glucose Syrup Solids, E472b, È471, E477, Skimmed Milk Powder, E450) Salt, Flavouring (vanilla), Vegetable Oil �rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Water, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup (sulphite), Glycerine, Mixed Spice, Preservatives (e202, E282). Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Blas Y Castell Bara Brith against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blas Y Castell Bara Brith in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Bread · Loaf


