Is Blast o butter popcorn Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
popcorn, palm oil, salt, natural flavor, butter (sweet cream, salt), annatto seed extract (color), rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, dry buttermilk
Check Blast o butter popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blast o butter popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


