Is Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Golden Oreo Cookies & Cream, Golden Vanilla And Sweet Cream Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
  • vegetable gums
  • natural and artificial flavor

whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Corn Syrup, Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm, Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cream, Caramel Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Carrageenan), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Molasses, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Golden Oreo Cookies & Cream, Golden Vanilla And Sweet Cream Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go