Is Blaze Fruity The First Glaze With Fig And Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar De Modena 60% (“aceto Balsamico Di Modena I.g.p.": Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours. Contains Sulfites.
Check Blaze Fruity The First Glaze With Fig And Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blaze Fruity The First Glaze With Fig And Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Monari Federzoni Glaze with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - 9.1 Fl. Oz.
GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, GLAZE
Delallo Gourmet Glaze For Cheese With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Where to buy
Blaze Fruity The First Glaze With Fig And Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


