Is BLAZE, THE FIRST GLAZE WITH TRUFFLE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 70%, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM STABILIZER, TRUFFLE FLAVOUR, TRUFFLE 0.05%.

Check BLAZE, THE FIRST GLAZE WITH TRUFFLE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryEarthy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping