Is BLAZIN BLENDS, ZESTY SEASONED SALT SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR AND SPICE, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, AND CELERY SEED), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, ONION, YELLOW LAKE #5, LEMON OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AND RED LAKE #40.
Check BLAZIN BLENDS, ZESTY SEASONED SALT SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAZIN BLENDS, ZESTY SEASONED SALT SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
ORIGINAL SEASONED SALT, ORIGINAL SEASONED
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


