Is BLAZING BAGELS, RAISIN CHALLAH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHEPHERD'S GRAIN UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE EGGS [EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID], GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, NON-GMO PROJECT CERTIFIED CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT.
Check BLAZING BAGELS, RAISIN CHALLAH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAZING BAGELS, RAISIN CHALLAH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Everything Bagels, Gluten Free Bagels, Frozen, 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll, Loaf


