Is Bleaf Chutney - Tomatillo (Mild) - 8 Ounces / 226.8 Grams | All Natural, Gluten Free, Vegan, Authentic, No Preservatives Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- asafoetida
asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Canola Oil, Sesame Seed, Cilantro, Garlic, Mint, Thai Chili Pepper, Salt, Cumin, Split Lentils, Mustard Seed, Curry Leaves, Red Chili Pepper, Asafoetida
Check Bleaf Chutney - Tomatillo (Mild) - 8 Ounces / 226.8 Grams | All Natural, Gluten Free, Vegan, Authentic, No Preservatives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bleaf Chutney - Tomatillo (Mild) - 8 Ounces / 226.8 Grams | All Natural, Gluten Free, Vegan, Authentic, No Preservatives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Bleaf Chutney - Tomatillo (Mild) - 8 Ounces / 226.8 Grams | All Natural, Gluten Free, Vegan, Authentic, No Preservatives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


