Is Bleaf Chutney - Tomatillo (Mild) - 8 Ounces / 226.8 Grams | All Natural, Gluten Free, Vegan, Authentic, No Preservatives Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Canola Oil, Sesame Seed, Cilantro, Garlic, Mint, Thai Chili Pepper, Salt, Cumin, Split Lentils, Mustard Seed, Curry Leaves, Red Chili Pepper, Asafoetida

Check Bleaf Chutney - Tomatillo (Mild) - 8 Ounces / 226.8 Grams | All Natural, Gluten Free, Vegan, Authentic, No Preservatives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bleaf Chutney - Tomatillo (Mild) - 8 Ounces / 226.8 Grams | All Natural, Gluten Free, Vegan, Authentic, No Preservatives is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish