Is BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENT, CALM, BANANA, PUMPKIN, COCONUT, BLACKBERRY, VANILLA, PASSION FLOWER, CHIA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut kernel extract
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut kernel extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILLED ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC PASSION FLOWER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENT, CALM, BANANA, PUMPKIN, COCONUT, BLACKBERRY, VANILLA, PASSION FLOWER, CHIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep