Is BlendBee "Red Tea" Box, Rooibos & Chai, 3 Oz, 2 Loose-Leaf Bags Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • infused with coconut flavor extract
  • coconut

infused with coconut flavor extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos (South African Red Tea), Coconut, Lemongrass, Infused With Coconut Flavor Extract, Caffeine Free, Ruby Chai: Rooibos, Honeybush, Cinnamon, Ginger, Peppercorn (Whole), Cardamom, Cloves, Caffeine Free, , Organic

Check BlendBee "Red Tea" Box, Rooibos & Chai, 3 Oz, 2 Loose-Leaf Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BlendBee "Red Tea" Box, Rooibos & Chai, 3 Oz, 2 Loose-Leaf Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking